COMPETITIONS 2023-2024

WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP PLAYOFF BRACKETS

Omega Strikers

Round 1
Feb-06
  • 1-Matawan High School2
  • 16-Carl Sandburg Middle School0
  • 8-Ocean Township High School2
  • 9-Kenneth R. Olson Middle School0
  • 5-West-Windsor Plainsboro South High School1
  • 12-Cranford High School2
  • 4-Henry Snyder High School2
  • 13-Barnegat High School0
  • 3-Hopatcong High School2
  • 14-Kawameeh Middle School0
  • 6-Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School2
  • 11-Rancocas Valley Regional High School0
  • 7-Northern Valley Old Tappan (NVOT)2
  • 10-Haddon Heights High School0
  • 2-West-Windsor Plainsboro North High School2
  • 15-Park Ridge High School0
Round 2
Feb-13
  • 1-Matawan High School2
  • 8-Ocean Township High School0
  • 4-Henry Snyder High School2
  • 12-Cranford High School0
  • 3-Hopatcong High School2
  • 6-Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School0
  • 2-West-Windsor Plainsboro North High School1
  • 7-Northern Valley Old Tappan (NVOT)2
Semi-Finals
Feb-24
  • 1-Matawan High School0
  • 4-Henry Snyder High School0
  • 3-Hopatcong High School0
  • 7-Northern Valley Old Tappan (NVOT)0
championship
Feb-24
  • TBD
  • TBD

Street Fighter 6

Round 1
Feb-07
  • 1-Hoboken High School2
  • 16-Matawan High School1
  • 8-High Tech High School2
  • 9-John F. Kennedy High School1
  • 5-McNair Academic High School2
  • 12-Woodbury Junior-Senior High School1
  • 4-Absegami High School1
  • 13-Old Bridge High School2
  • 3-Phillipsburg High School3
  • 14-Waldwick High School0
  • 6-Ocean Township High School3
  • 11-Camden Academy Charter High School0
  • 7-Plainfield High School1
  • 10-Bloomfield High School2
  • 2-Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School2
  • 15-Pleasantville High School1
Round 2
Feb-14
  • 1-Hoboken High School1
  • 8-High Tech High School2
  • 5-McNair Academic High School3
  • 13-Old Bridge High School0
  • 3-Phillipsburg High School1
  • 6-Ocean Township High School2
  • 2-Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School1
  • 10-Bloomfield High School2
Semi-Finals
Feb-24
  • 5-McNair Academic High School0
  • 8-High Tech High School0
  • 6-Ocean Township High School0
  • 10-Bloomfield High School0
championship
Feb-24
  • TBD
  • TBD

Valkyrie: Overwatch 2

Semi-Finals
Feb-07
  • 1-Western Penn School for the Deaf3
  • 4-West Essex Regional High School0
  • 2-Mercer County Technical School3
  • 3-Barnegat High School1
championship
Feb-24
  • 1-Programs of WPSD-Western Penn School for the Deaf0
  • 2-Mercer Country Techincal School-Mercer County Technical School0

Overwatch 2

Round 1
Feb-08
  • 1-Cape May Tech. High School3
  • 8-West Caldwell Tech High School0
  • 4-Immaculata High School2
  • 5-David Brearley High School3
  • 3-Cedar Grove High School3
  • 6-Waldwick High School1
  • 2-Woodbury Junior-Senior High School0
  • 7-Mercer County Technical School3
Semi-Finals
Feb-15
  • 1-Cape May Tech. High School3
  • 5-David Brearley High School1
  • 3-Cedar Grove High School3
  • 7-Mercer County Technical School0
championship
Feb-24
  • 1-Cape May County Technical School-Cape May Tech. High School0
  • 3-Cedar Grove-Cedar Grove High School0
Round 1
Feb-08
  • 1-McNair Academic High School3
  • 8-Oakcrest High School0
  • 4-South Plainfield High School3
  • 5-Haddon Heights High School0
  • 3-Cedar Creek High School2
  • 6-West Milford High School3
  • 2-Pleasantville High School3
  • 7-Middle Township High School0
Semi-Finals
Feb-15
  • 1-McNair Academic High School3
  • 4-South Plainfield High School0
  • 2-Pleasantville High School3
  • 6-West Milford High School2
championship
Feb-24
  • 1-Jersey City-McNair Academic High School0
  • 2-Pleasantville-Pleasantville High School0
Round 1
Feb-08
  • 1-Barnegat High School3
  • 8-NVRHS Demarest0
  • 4-Wayne Valley High School3
  • 5-Matawan High School1
  • 3-Timber Creek0
  • 6-Ocean Township High School3
  • 2-West Essex Regional High School3
  • 7-Cherry Hill High School West0
Semi-Finals
Feb-15
  • 1-Barnegat High School3
  • 4-Wayne Valley High School0
  • 2-West Essex Regional High School2
  • 6-Ocean Township High School3
championship
Feb-24
  • 1-Barnegat-Barnegat High School0
  • 6-Ocean Township-Ocean Township High School0
Round 1
Feb-08
  • 1-Edison High School0
  • 8-Old Bridge High School3
  • 4-Memorial High School3
  • 5-Bloomfield High School2
  • 3-Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School3
  • 6-Plainfield High School0
  • 2-Passaic County Technical School3
  • 7-Bayonne High School0
Semi-Finals
Feb-15
  • 4-Memorial High School0
  • 8-Old Bridge High School3
  • 2-Passaic County Technical School0
  • 3-Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School3
championship
Feb-24
  • 3-Scotch Plains-Fanwood-Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School0
  • 8-Old Bridge-Old Bridge High School0

WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS

Omega Strikers

Division 1
1. Hopatcong High School W: 9 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 18
2. Henry Snyder High School W: 8 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 16
3. Northern Valley Old Tappan (NVOT) W: 7 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 14
4. Carl Sandburg Middle School W: 3 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 6
5. Passaic County Technical School W: 2 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 4
6. Jonas Salk Middle School W: 2 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 4
7. Park Ridge High School W: 2 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 4
8. Harrington Park Middle School W: 1 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 2
Division 2
1. Matawan High School W: 9 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 18
2. Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School W: 7 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 14
3. Ocean Township High School W: 6 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 12
4. Cranford High School W: 4 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 8
5. Barnegat High School W: 3 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 6
6. Kawameeh Middle School W: 3 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 6
7. Burnet Middle School W: 1 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 2
8. Orange Ave. Middle School W: 0 L: 7 T: 0 Points: 0
Division 3
1. West-Windsor Plainsboro North High School W: 8 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 16
2. West-Windsor Plainsboro South High School W: 6 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 12
3. Kenneth R. Olson Middle School W: 4 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 8
4. Haddon Heights High School W: 4 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 8
5. Rancocas Valley Regional High School W: 3 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 6
6. Trenton Catholic Preparatory Academy W: 2 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 4
7. Florence High School W: 1 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 2
8. Camdens Promise Charter Middle School W: 1 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 2

Street Fighter 6

Division 1
1. Hoboken High School W: 8 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 16
2. McNair Academic High School W: 8 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 16
3. High Tech High School W: 7 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 14
4. John F. Kennedy High School W: 5 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 10
5. Waldwick High School W: 4 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 8
6. Union City High School W: 3 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 6
7. Wayne Valley High School W: 2 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 4
8. Beloved Community Charter High School W: 2 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 4
9. Manchester Regional High School W: 1 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 2
10. Passaic County Technical School W: 0 L: 7 T: 0 Points: 0
Division 2
1. Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School W: 8 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 16
2. Plainfield High School W: 6 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 12
3. Bloomfield High School W: 6 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 12
4. Verona High School W: 3 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 6
5. Abraham Clark High School W: 3 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 6
6. Payne Tech High School W: 2 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 4
7. Cedar Grove High School W: 2 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 4
8. Burnet Middle School W: 1 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 2
9. Union High School W: 0 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 0
Divison 3
1. Phillipsburg High School W: 7 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 14
2. Camden Academy Charter High School W: 4 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 8
3. Woodbury Junior-Senior High School W: 4 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 8
4. Eastern Regional High School W: 3 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 6
5. The Center School W: 3 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 6
6. Camdens Promise Charter Middle School W: 1 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 2
7. Martin Luther King Middle School W: 0 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 0
Divison 4
1. Ocean Township High School W: 8 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 16
2. Absegami High School W: 6 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 12
3. Old Bridge High School W: 5 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 10
4. Matawan High School W: 4 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 8
5. Pleasantville High School W: 4 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 8
6. Cherry Hill High School East W: 3 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 6
7. Oakcrest High School W: 1 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 2
8. Brigantine Middle School W: 0 L: 7 T: 0 Points: 0
Divison 5

Valkyrie: Overwatch 2

All
1. Western Penn School for the Deaf W: 7 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 14
2. Mercer County Technical School W: 6 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 12
3. Barnegat High School W: 4 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 8
4. West Essex Regional High School W: 3 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 6
5. Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School W: 2 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 4
6. Hopatcong High School W: 1 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 2
7. Plainfield High School W: 0 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 0

Overwatch 2

Division 1
1. Passaic County Technical School W: 8 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 16
2. Wayne Valley High School W: 7 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 14
3. West Milford High School W: 6 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 12
4. NVRHS Demarest W: 4 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 8
5. Northern Valley Old Tappan (NVOT) W: 3 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 6
6. Morris Hills W: 2 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 4
7. John F. Kennedy High School W: 1 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 2
8. Hopatcong High School W: 0 L: 7 T: 0 Points: 0
Division 2
1. Timber Creek W: 5 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 10
2. Haddon Heights High School W: 5 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 10
3. Cherry Hill High School West W: 5 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 10
4. Woodbury Junior-Senior High School W: 5 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 10
5. Rancocas Valley Regional High School W: 4 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 8
6. Kingsway Regional High School W: 4 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 8
7. Northern Burlington High School W: 3 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 6
8. Sterling High School W: 2 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 4
9. Triton High School W: 2 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 4
10. Cherry Hill High School East W: 0 L: 7 T: 0 Points: 0
Division 3
1. McNair Academic High School W: 9 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 18
2. Memorial High School W: 7 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 14
3. Bayonne High School W: 5 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 10
4. Manchester Regional High School W: 3 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 6
5. Henry Snyder High School W: 3 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 6
6. Hoboken High School W: 2 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 4
7. Union City High School W: 2 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 4
8. Innovation High School W: 0 L: 7 T: 0 Points: 0
Division 4
1. Barnegat High School W: 9 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 18
2. Ocean Township High School W: 7 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 14
3. Matawan High School W: 6 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 12
4. Middletown High School South W: 4 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 8
5. Manchester High School W: 3 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 6
6. Long Branch High School W: 2 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 4
7. Raritan High School W: 1 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 2
8. Manasquan High School W: 0 L: 7 T: 0 Points: 0
Division 5
1. Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School W: 8 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 16
2. Plainfield High School W: 5 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 10
3. David Brearley High School W: 4 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 8
4. Union High School W: 4 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 8
5. Waldwick High School W: 2 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 4
6. Burnet Middle School W: 1 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 2
7. Western Penn School for the Deaf W: 0 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 0
8. GSE Team W: 0 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 0
Division 6
1. West Essex Regional High School W: 8 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 16
2. Cedar Grove High School W: 7 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 14
3. Bloomfield High School W: 6 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 12
4. Immaculata High School W: 4 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 8
5. Payne Tech High School W: 2 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 4
6. Hunterdon Central High School W: 2 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 4
7. Verona High School W: 2 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 4
8. The Center School W: 0 L: 7 T: 0 Points: 0
Division 7
1. Pleasantville High School W: 9 L: 0 T: 0 Points: 18
2. Cape May Tech. High School W: 7 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 14
3. Cedar Creek High School W: 6 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 12
4. Middle Township High School W: 3 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 6
5. Oakcrest High School W: 3 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 6
6. Hammonton W: 3 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 6
7. Absegami High School W: 1 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 2
8. Buena High School W: 0 L: 7 T: 0 Points: 0
Division 8
1. Edison High School W: 7 L: 1 T: 0 Points: 14
2. Old Bridge High School W: 6 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 12
3. South Plainfield High School W: 6 L: 2 T: 0 Points: 12
4. Mercer County Technical School W: 3 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 6
5. East Brunswick High School W: 3 L: 3 T: 0 Points: 6
6. New Brunswick High School W: 3 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 6
7. Colonia High School W: 2 L: 4 T: 0 Points: 4
8. West Caldwell Tech High School W: 2 L: 5 T: 0 Points: 4
9. Martin Luther King Middle School W: 0 L: 6 T: 0 Points: 0

WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP UPCOMING MATCHES

None
Omega Strikers

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3

None
Street Fighter 6

Division 1
Division 2
Divison 3
Divison 4
Divison 5

None
Valkyrie: Overwatch 2

All

None
Overwatch 2

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
Division 8